Humberside

Hound Association


Archives April Shows

Principle winners April 2016


Best in show Judge - Robin Field Spencer.


Best In Show

Msdms D. Garrett & S Oakey’s Saluki – Caryna Neferti JW ShCM


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mrs M. Chapman’s L/H Dachshund – Melminds Zsylvester

Best Puppy in Show

Mr & Mrs Tress & Mrs Mrs K Gilluley’s Norwegian Elkhound – Grasilva Little Rock Avec Gilkaro

bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Miss A Bates’ Rhodesian Ridgeback – Uangalizi Stop Me If You Can at Burncote

Best Veteran in Show

Msdms D. Garrett & S Oakey’s Saluki – Ch Caryna Meilichia ShCM


best vet 2016

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mr S & Mrs K Lovatt’s Beagle - McCall Tansey at Bjornhagen


 

Principle winners April 2015


Best in show Judge - Mrs Fran Mitchell.


Best In Show

Mrs D Garrett and Miss S Oakley's Saluki Caryna Neferti

bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mrs L Brown’s M/L Haired Dachshund Mystera Once Upon a Dream at Garbosa

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs D Garrett and Miss S Oakey’s Saluki Caryna Neferti

bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Miss V Woodcock’s Ibizan Hound Snowlief Turn The Page

Best Veteran in Show

Mrs D Garrett and Miss S Oakey’s Saluki Ch Caryna Calisto

vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mr G Thompson and Miss D Taylor’s Rhodesian Ridgeback Kelshanti Penda Zula


 

Principle winners April 2014


Best in show Judge - Dr Ronald W James.


Best In Show

Mr R N, Mrs E & Mr A Dawson’s Borzoi Tschernigow Kalinow At Stubbylee Jw (Imp Deu).

bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mr D & Mrs B Adams’ Basenji Kissangani Life Of The Party

Best Puppy in Show

Mr G Denver’s Rhodesian Ridgeback Gunthwaites Cool Crazy Lady Of Vandenktan.

bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mrs M Head’s Whippet Demerlay Endless Love.

Best Veteran in Show

Miss H R,Jansons’ Deerhound Ch Nixophel Crystal Amethyst JW ShCM.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mrs K Rhodes’ Rhodesian Ridgeback Janak Jago Of Metalrock.


 

Principle winners April 2013


Best in show Judge - Mrs Sandra Marshall.


Best In Show

Mrs Sheila Simms' Pharaoh Hound - Ezhar The Colonels Legacy Sh CM.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mr & Mrs C Makey's Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) - Garside Ferdinand.

Best Puppy in Show

Miss Natalie Hirst's Basset Hound - Diheath Marmite at Kejana.


bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Ms S Hardisty's Beagle - Eardley Windy Class for Blunderhall.

Best Veteran in Show

Mr & Mrs Fossitt's L/H Dachshund - Melminds Method in Madness via Brydax.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mr & Mrs Belshaw's Pharaoh Hound - Ch Lyncris Sun Kingof Rayempet.


 

Principle winners 21 April 2012


Best in show Judge - Mr N Bryce-Smith.


Best In Show

Mrs W Spencer’s Whippet – Chelridge Casanova JW.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mrs S Arden’s Beagle – Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM.

Best Puppy in Show

Allenby and Walder’s Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Rangali Little Red.


bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Winup and Palpala’s Whippet – Blandings I Want It All for Rogansrock.

Best Veteran in Show

Fossett’s Long Haired Dachshund – Melminds Method in Madness via Brydax.


vet 2012

Reserve Best Veteran in Show Higgins’ Basset Fauve de Bretagne – Karezig Miss Mouse.


 

Principle winners April 2011


Best in show Judge - Mrs Diane Cook.


Best In Show

Mrs G M Craven’s Rhodesian Ridgeback – Hespa Heloise JW Sh CM.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show
Mrs M Parker’s Saluki – Classicus Concorrdia.

Best Puppy in Show

Mr K & Mrs M Jones’ Beagle – Charterwood Seashell at Kyledam.


bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show -
Mr R Ellingford’s - Jayanel Victoria.

Best Veteran in Show

Mr P Seier Sorenson’s Basset Fauve de Bretagne – Venquest River Dance of Furaha.


vet 2011