Humberside

Hound Association


Archives November Shows

Principle winners November 2016


Judge - Mr B L Davies (Sahsheer).


Best In Show

Carey’s Swingletrees Abracadabra – M/S Dachshund.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Craven’s Hespa Henry Higgins – Rhodesian Ridgeback.

Best Puppy in Show

Head’s Demerlay Smoke and Mirrors - Whippet.


Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Winter’s - Pashtari Lord Tennyson Tokando - Afghan.

Best Veteran in Show

Simm’s Ch Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy ShCM (Imp Swe) - Pharoah.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Lovatt’s Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena ShCM - Beagle.


 

Principle winners November 2015


Best in show Judge - Mr Gerald Mitchell.


Best In Show

Mr & Mrs A R Porters Pitlochry’s - Upper Class for Lindall (Imp Deu).


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Msdms D Hardy, P Hallam, S Kite & Mr J Gillespie’s Basenji – ChAm/Can Ch Klassic’s Girl with a Curl .

Best Puppy in Show

Mr J Walton-Haddon’s Saluki - Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Islam (Imp).


best puppy and reserve in show

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mrs M Head’s Whippet – Demerlay River Dove.

Best Veteran in Show

Mrs H Davies’ Saluki – Charrioak Nunki.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mr J Walton-Haddon’ P.B.G.V. – Vouzime Tachette of Islam JW.

Veteran Group Three - Miss J Wilkinson’s Whippet – Ch Fletchgate Star Walker ShCm.


 

Principle winners November 2014


Best in show Judge - Rodney Price (Harecroft).


Best In Show

Parker 's Saluki - Noushzad Claudia-Classicus (Imp Deu).


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Turton's B.F.D.B. Shiroblam Star Maker.

Best Puppy in Show

Goldsberg's Beagle - Molesend Orlando (AI).


best puppy and reserve in show

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Johnson's - Whippet - Danluke Lord of the Dance.

Best Veteran in Show

Bailey's Beagle - Ch Newlyn Victor of Salenko JW ShCM.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Turton's B.F.D.B - Ch Shiroblam Beau Jester.


 

Principle winners November 2013


Best in show Judge - Mr Stuart Milner.


Best In Show

Miss E Newton’s Whippet - Nevedith Boxing Helena’s Justaking (imp).


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mr N, Mrs E and Mr A Dawson’s Borzoi - Tschernigon Lalinow at Stubbylee.

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs P Steele & Mr Mr R Williams’ Basenji - Cuaghmas Dream On (imp,Nor).


best puppy and reserve in show

   

Best Veteran in Show

Mr Mrs Fosset’s Long Haired Dachsund - Melminds Method in Madness via Brysdax.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mrs K Rhodes Rhodesian Ridgeback - Janak Jago of Metalock.


 

Principle winners November 2012


Best in show Judge - Mr Tom H Johnston.


Best In Show

Hankin and Hallam’s Basenji - Ch Tokaji California Dreaming.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Garret, Oakey and Smiths’s Saluki – Ch Caryna Melisha.

Best Puppy in Show

Makey’s Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) – Garside Ferdinand.


best puppy and reserve in show

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Bower’s Whippet – Saraquele Steal The Show.

Best Veteran in Show

Garrett and Oaksey’s Saluki – Ch Caryna Calisto.


vet 2012

 

Principle winners November 2011


Best in show Judge - Mr Colin D Ashmore.


Best In Show

Ms C L Pinkney’s Irish Wolfhound – Rivenhound Imperial Cream to Hydebeck JW.

Reserve Best in Show - Mr & Mrs J and Mr D Bates Rhodesian Ridgeback – Gunthwaite One Cool Diamond.

Best Puppy in Show

Mr M & Mrs A Lancashire’s Sumhari Carolina Cherry by Drishaun.

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mrs R Phillips’ Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Haliston Amrus.


Best Veteran in Show

Mrs D Garrett & Miss S Oakley’s Saluki – Caryna Calisto.





 

Principle winners November 2010


Best in show Judge - Mr Derek Smith.


Best In Show

Mrs D Hardy & Mrs P Hallam’s Basenji – Akmar Ammon by Tokaji.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Miss J Wilkinson’s Whippet – Fletchgate Star Walker.

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs D Hardy & Mrs P Hallam’s Basenji – Akmar Ammon by Tokaji.


bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mr N & Mrs E Morgan’s Beagle – Merrilyn Homeward Bound at Brydea.

Best Veteran in Show

Ms E W Grayson’s Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Debucher Xpertise.


vet 2012